Rowm Ltd

London
Land transport, Business and domestic software development

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Rowm Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with London as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Land transport, Business and domestic software development. Companies House lists the matched company number as 12962232. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of October 20, 2020. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

12962232

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Land transport, Business and domestic software development

SIC codes: 49410, 62012

Incorporated On

October 20, 2020

Registered Office

Flat 30 Horsman House, Bethwin Road, London, SE5 0YL, England

Accounts

Last made up to October 31, 2024

Next due July 31, 2026

unaudited abridged

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to April 23, 2026

Next due May 7, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

confirmation statement with updates

May 1, 2026

accounts with accounts type unaudited abridged

July 31, 2025

confirmation statement with updates

May 28, 2025

capital allotment shares

May 27, 2025

capital allotment shares

February 21, 2025

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Rowm Ltd is matched with Companies House number 12962232. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Rowm Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Land transport, Business and domestic software development. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is Flat 30 Horsman House, Bethwin Road, London, SE5 0YL, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Rowm Ltd

What should applicants check before applying to Rowm Ltd?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, London location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Rowm Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

Rowm Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the London location affect this sponsor check?

Rowm Ltd is listed with London as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Rowm Ltd?

Rowm Ltd is currently shown under Land transport, Business and domestic software development. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Rowm Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Rowm Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Rowm Ltd?

The matched Companies House number for Rowm Ltd is 12962232. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Rowm Ltd on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor