SAHIL TRADERS LTD
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
SAHIL TRADERS LTD appears in the current UK sponsor register with Manchester as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Wholesale trade. Companies House lists the matched company number as 14630684. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of February 1, 2023. We first recorded this sponsor as newly added on July 23, 2026. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
July 23, 2026
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
14630684
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Wholesale trade
SIC code: 46900
Incorporated On
February 1, 2023
Registered Office
Flat 3 4 Crumpsall Lane, Manchester, M8 5FB, United Kingdom
Accounts
Last made up to February 28, 2026
Next due November 30, 2027
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to January 31, 2026
Next due February 14, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
May 6, 2026
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
February 27, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
February 4, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
February 26, 2025
accounts with accounts type micro entity
November 13, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
Sponsor Register History
Changes detected by Sponsor Licence Checker from daily GOV.UK register snapshots.
Appeared on current register
July 23, 2026 · Worker (A rating)
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
SAHIL TRADERS LTD is matched with Companies House number 14630684. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
SAHIL TRADERS LTD is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Wholesale trade. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Flat 3 4 Crumpsall Lane, Manchester, M8 5FB, United Kingdom. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About SAHIL TRADERS LTD
What should applicants check before applying to SAHIL TRADERS LTD?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Manchester location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is SAHIL TRADERS LTD relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
SAHIL TRADERS LTD is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
When did Sponsor Licence Checker first record SAHIL TRADERS LTD as newly added?
Sponsor Licence Checker first recorded SAHIL TRADERS LTD as newly added on July 23, 2026. This is our site snapshot date, not an official licence grant date from GOV.UK.
How does the Manchester location affect this sponsor check?
SAHIL TRADERS LTD is listed with Manchester as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for SAHIL TRADERS LTD?
SAHIL TRADERS LTD is currently shown under Wholesale trade. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can SAHIL TRADERS LTD sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at SAHIL TRADERS LTD is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on SAHIL TRADERS LTD's route, city, and company profile.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

How to Apply to UK Sponsor Companies and Get More Replies
A practical application and outreach guide for candidates who need UK Skilled Worker sponsorship.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for Architects: Practice, Portfolio and Registration
Research architecture sponsor practices using project stages, portfolio evidence, software, UK registration and salary fit.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at SAHIL TRADERS LTD on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor