Say Cheers MK02 Ltd

Eastbourne
Retail trade

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Say Cheers MK02 Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Eastbourne as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Retail trade. Companies House lists the matched company number as 11234622. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of March 5, 2018. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

11234622

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Retail trade

SIC code: 47110

Incorporated On

March 5, 2018

Registered Office

9 Cornfield Terrace, Eastbourne, BN21 4NN, United Kingdom

Accounts

Last made up to January 31, 2025

Next due October 31, 2026

micro entity

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to March 4, 2026

Next due March 18, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

accounts amended with accounts type micro entity

June 4, 2026

confirmation statement with no updates

March 23, 2026

accounts with accounts type micro entity

October 31, 2025

confirmation statement with no updates

March 13, 2025

accounts with accounts type micro entity

October 31, 2024

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Say Cheers MK02 Ltd is matched with Companies House number 11234622. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Say Cheers MK02 Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Retail trade. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 9 Cornfield Terrace, Eastbourne, BN21 4NN, United Kingdom. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Say Cheers MK02 Ltd

What should applicants check before applying to Say Cheers MK02 Ltd?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Eastbourne location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Say Cheers MK02 Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

Say Cheers MK02 Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Eastbourne location affect this sponsor check?

Say Cheers MK02 Ltd is listed with Eastbourne as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Say Cheers MK02 Ltd?

Say Cheers MK02 Ltd is currently shown under Retail trade. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Say Cheers MK02 Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Say Cheers MK02 Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Say Cheers MK02 Ltd?

The matched Companies House number for Say Cheers MK02 Ltd is 11234622. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Say Cheers MK02 Ltd on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor