Scientifica Ltd
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Scientifica Ltd appears in the current UK sponsor register with Uckfield as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Computer, electronic and optical products manufacturing. Companies House lists the matched company number as 03286415. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of December 2, 1996. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
03286415
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Computer, electronic and optical products manufacturing
SIC code: 26511
Incorporated On
December 2, 1996
Registered Office
52c Borough High Street, London, SE1 1XN
Previous Company Names
M D SCITECH LTD., SKIPCOURT LIMITED
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2025
Next due September 30, 2027
small
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to December 2, 2025
Next due December 16, 2026
Recent Companies House Activity
accounts with accounts type small
September 11, 2026
appoint person director company with name date
June 22, 2026
termination director company with name termination date
February 17, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
December 13, 2025
accounts with accounts type small
September 23, 2025
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Scientifica Ltd is matched with Companies House number 03286415. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Scientifica Ltd is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Computer, electronic and optical products manufacturing. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 52c Borough High Street, London, SE1 1XN. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Scientifica Ltd
What should applicants check before applying to Scientifica Ltd?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Uckfield location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Scientifica Ltd relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Scientifica Ltd is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Uckfield location affect this sponsor check?
Scientifica Ltd is listed with Uckfield as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Scientifica Ltd?
Scientifica Ltd is currently shown under Computer, electronic and optical products manufacturing. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Scientifica Ltd sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Scientifica Ltd is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Scientifica Ltd?
The matched Companies House number for Scientifica Ltd is 03286415. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Scientifica Ltd's route, city, and company profile.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for Mechanical Engineers: Sector Search Plan
A mechanical-engineering sponsor job guide covering manufacturing, infrastructure, energy, salary, experience, and employer checks.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Scientifica Ltd on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor