SEDAMYL UK LTD
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
SEDAMYL UK LTD appears in the current UK sponsor register with Selby as its sponsor location and Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker as its listed routes. The company profile is categorised as Food manufacturing, SIC 20140. Companies House lists the matched company number as 07023586. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of September 18, 2009. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee
- Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Temporary Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
07023586
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Food manufacturing, SIC 20140
SIC codes: 10620, 20140
Incorporated On
September 18, 2009
Registered Office
Denison Road, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 8AN
Previous Company Names
SEDALCOL UK LIMITED, ETEA UK LIMITED
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2024
Next due September 30, 2026
full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to May 9, 2026
Next due May 23, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
confirmation statement with no updates
May 11, 2026
accounts with accounts type full
September 15, 2025
confirmation statement with no updates
May 9, 2025
accounts with accounts type full
September 9, 2024
mortgage satisfy charge full
May 23, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
SEDAMYL UK LTD is matched with Companies House number 07023586. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
SEDAMYL UK LTD is listed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Food manufacturing, SIC 20140. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Denison Road, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 8AN. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About SEDAMYL UK LTD
What should applicants check before applying to SEDAMYL UK LTD?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Selby location, Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is SEDAMYL UK LTD relevant for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee applicants?
SEDAMYL UK LTD is listed with Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. If you need Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Selby location affect this sponsor check?
SEDAMYL UK LTD is listed with Selby as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for SEDAMYL UK LTD?
SEDAMYL UK LTD is currently shown under Food manufacturing, SIC 20140. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can SEDAMYL UK LTD sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at SEDAMYL UK LTD is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for SEDAMYL UK LTD?
The matched Companies House number for SEDAMYL UK LTD is 07023586. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on SEDAMYL UK LTD's route, city, and company profile.

Can You Switch from Student Visa to Skilled Worker Before Your Course Ends?
A student-focused guide to switching to Skilled Worker, course completion rules, job start timing, and employer checks.

Graduate Visa to Skilled Worker Sponsorship: A Simple Guide for International Students
A student-friendly guide to moving from a UK Graduate visa into Skilled Worker sponsorship, with job-search steps, timing tips, and sponsor checks.

Graduate Visa to Skilled Worker With Dependants: Planning the Switch
Plan a family’s move from Graduate to Skilled Worker permission by checking occupation, dependant eligibility, timing and costs.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at SEDAMYL UK LTD on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor