SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice

whitehaven
Dental practice activities

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice appears in the current UK sponsor register with whitehaven as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Dental practice activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 07575635. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of March 23, 2011. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

07575635

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Dental practice activities

SIC code: 86230

Incorporated On

March 23, 2011

Registered Office

Unit H, 2nd Floor Offices, 40 Murdock Road, Bicester, Oxfordshire, OX26 4PP, England

Accounts

Last made up to March 31, 2025

Next due December 31, 2026

total exemption full

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to March 23, 2026

Next due April 6, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

confirmation statement with updates

May 29, 2026

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

March 30, 2026

confirmation statement with updates

April 22, 2025

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

February 28, 2025

change person director company with change date

December 4, 2024

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice is matched with Companies House number 07575635. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Dental practice activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is Unit H, 2nd Floor Offices, 40 Murdock Road, Bicester, Oxfordshire, OX26 4PP, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice

What should applicants check before applying to SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, whitehaven location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?

SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the whitehaven location affect this sponsor check?

SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice is listed with whitehaven as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice?

SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice is currently shown under Dental practice activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice?

The matched Companies House number for SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice is 07575635. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at SJ Smith and Associates Dental Practice on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor