St Mary's School
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
St Mary's School appears in the current UK sponsor register with Calne as its sponsor location and Charity Worker and Skilled Worker as its listed routes. The company profile is categorised as General secondary education. Companies House lists the matched company number as 01844327. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is private-limited-guarant-nsc. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of August 29, 1984. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Charity Worker
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Temporary Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
01844327
Company Status
active
private limited guarant nsc
Companies House Industry
General secondary education
SIC code: 85310
Incorporated On
August 29, 1984
Registered Office
St Marys School Ascot, St Marys, Road, Ascot, Berkshire, SL5 9JF
Previous Company Names
ST. MARY'S SCHOOL ASCOT TRUST
Accounts
Last made up to August 31, 2025
Next due May 31, 2027
group
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to December 20, 2025
Next due January 3, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
appoint person director company with name date
September 17, 2026
appoint person director company with name date
September 17, 2026
termination director company with name termination date
September 2, 2026
termination director company with name termination date
July 6, 2026
termination director company with name termination date
July 6, 2026
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
St Mary's School is matched with Companies House number 01844327. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
St Mary's School is listed for Charity Worker and Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to General secondary education. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is St Marys School Ascot, St Marys, Road, Ascot, Berkshire, SL5 9JF. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About St Mary's School
What should applicants check before applying to St Mary's School?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Calne location, Charity Worker and Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is St Mary's School relevant for Charity Worker applicants?
St Mary's School is listed with Charity Worker and Skilled Worker. If you need Charity Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Calne location affect this sponsor check?
St Mary's School is listed with Calne as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for St Mary's School?
St Mary's School is currently shown under General secondary education. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can St Mary's School sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at St Mary's School is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for St Mary's School?
The matched Companies House number for St Mary's School is 01844327. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on St Mary's School's route, city, and company profile.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.

Skilled Worker Going Rate vs Salary Threshold: Which Figure Applies?
Compare the occupation going rate with the general Skilled Worker threshold and learn which salary evidence to request from an employer.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at St Mary's School on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor