Stockbridge MGT Limited
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Stockbridge MGT Limited appears in the current UK sponsor register with Stockbridge as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Other personal service activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 09333537. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of December 1, 2014. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
09333537
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Other personal service activities
SIC code: 96090
Incorporated On
December 1, 2014
Registered Office
The Grosvenor Hotel Stockbridge, High Street, Stockbridge, SO20 6EU, England
Previous Company Names
STOCKBRIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2025
Next due September 30, 2027
unaudited abridged
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to December 1, 2025
Next due December 15, 2026
Recent Companies House Activity
accounts with accounts type unaudited abridged
March 9, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
January 7, 2026
accounts with accounts type unaudited abridged
September 19, 2025
confirmation statement with no updates
December 12, 2024
accounts with accounts type unaudited abridged
September 30, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Stockbridge MGT Limited is matched with Companies House number 09333537. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Stockbridge MGT Limited is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Other personal service activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is The Grosvenor Hotel Stockbridge, High Street, Stockbridge, SO20 6EU, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Stockbridge MGT Limited
What should applicants check before applying to Stockbridge MGT Limited?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Stockbridge location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Stockbridge MGT Limited relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Stockbridge MGT Limited is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Stockbridge location affect this sponsor check?
Stockbridge MGT Limited is listed with Stockbridge as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Stockbridge MGT Limited?
Stockbridge MGT Limited is currently shown under Other personal service activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Stockbridge MGT Limited sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Stockbridge MGT Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Stockbridge MGT Limited?
The matched Companies House number for Stockbridge MGT Limited is 09333537. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Stockbridge MGT Limited's route, city, and company profile.

Physiotherapist Jobs With Visa Sponsorship UK: HCPC and Employer Guide
Target sponsored physiotherapy roles by aligning HCPC registration, clinical rotations, caseload evidence, salary and employer type.

Switching From Student Visa to Skilled Worker Before Course Completion
Check course-completion rules, job start timing, employer sponsorship and personal eligibility before attempting an early switch.

Second Job on a Skilled Worker Visa: Hours, Occupation and Permission
Review supplementary work conditions, permitted hours, occupation requirements and when another visa application may be needed.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Stockbridge MGT Limited on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor