SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store appears in the current UK sponsor register with Kingston Upon Hull as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Retail trade. Companies House lists the matched company number as 13033780. Companies House shows the company status as dissolved. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of November 20, 2020. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
Not published by GOV.UK
We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
13033780
Company Status
dissolved
ltd
Companies House Industry
Retail trade
SIC code: 47110
Incorporated On
November 20, 2020
Registered Office
60a Beverley Road, Hull, HU3 1YE, United Kingdom
Accounts
null
Recent Companies House Activity
gazette dissolved compulsory
December 27, 2022
gazette notice compulsory
September 13, 2022
gazette filings brought up to date
February 12, 2022
gazette notice compulsory
February 8, 2022
incorporation company
November 20, 2020
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store is matched with Companies House number 13033780. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Retail trade. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 60a Beverley Road, Hull, HU3 1YE, United Kingdom. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store
What should applicants check before applying to SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Kingston Upon Hull location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Kingston Upon Hull location affect this sponsor check?
SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store is listed with Kingston Upon Hull as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store?
SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store is currently shown under Retail trade. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store?
The matched Companies House number for SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store is 13033780. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store's route, city, and company profile.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

Can UK Startups Sponsor a Skilled Worker Visa? A Practical Guide for Applicants
A niche guide for international candidates applying to UK startups, covering sponsor licences, salary checks, funding risk, and the right questions to ask.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at SUNDARALINGHAM PARTHIPARAJAH T/A Pickwick Convenience Store on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor