Sunrise Media Group Limited

Wallingford
Advertising and market research

Fresh UK sponsorship jobs

See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today

Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.

Show me today's jobs

New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.

Sponsor Profile Summary

Sunrise Media Group Limited appears in the current UK sponsor register with Wallingford as its sponsor location and Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker as its listed routes. The company profile is categorised as Advertising and market research. Companies House lists the matched company number as 13162922. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of January 27, 2021. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.

Sponsorship Details

Supported Visa Routes

  • Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker
  • Skilled Worker

Licence Status

Worker (A rating)

Sponsor Licence Date

Not published by GOV.UK

We can show the first seen date after this company appears as newly added in our daily snapshots.

Last Updated

8/10/2026

Company Details

Company Number

13162922

Company Status

active

ltd

Companies House Industry

Advertising and market research

SIC code: 73120

Incorporated On

January 27, 2021

Registered Office

55 Loudoun Road, St John's Wood, London, NW8 0DL, England

Accounts

Last made up to January 31, 2025

Next due January 31, 2027

total exemption full

Confirmation Statement

Last made up to January 26, 2026

Next due February 9, 2027

Recent Companies House Activity

change registered office address company with date old address new address

May 7, 2026

termination director company with name termination date

May 7, 2026

termination secretary company with name termination date

May 7, 2026

confirmation statement with no updates

February 7, 2026

accounts with accounts type total exemption full

December 19, 2025

Represent this organisation?

Claim this sponsor profile

Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.

Claim this profile

How To Use This Sponsor Profile

Confirm the legal entity

Sunrise Media Group Limited is matched with Companies House number 13162922. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.

Review the visa route

Sunrise Media Group Limited is listed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.

Check the industry fit

The Companies House activity points to Advertising and market research. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.

Compare the address

The registered office we found is 55 Loudoun Road, St John's Wood, London, NW8 0DL, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.

Common Questions About Sunrise Media Group Limited

What should applicants check before applying to Sunrise Media Group Limited?

Start by comparing the sponsor name, Wallingford location, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.

Is Sunrise Media Group Limited relevant for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker applicants?

Sunrise Media Group Limited is listed with Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. If you need Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.

How does the Wallingford location affect this sponsor check?

Sunrise Media Group Limited is listed with Wallingford as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.

What industry context is available for Sunrise Media Group Limited?

Sunrise Media Group Limited is currently shown under Advertising and market research. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.

Can Sunrise Media Group Limited sponsor every job it advertises?

No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Sunrise Media Group Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.

What is the Companies House number for Sunrise Media Group Limited?

The matched Companies House number for Sunrise Media Group Limited is 13162922. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.

Want to work here?

Search for open roles at Sunrise Media Group Limited on our dedicated job platform.

Search Jobs on GradSponsor