VDK PRIMES LTD
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
VDK PRIMES LTD appears in the current UK sponsor register with Hampshire as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Real estate activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 12461604. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of February 13, 2020. We first recorded this sponsor as newly added on June 9, 2026. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
June 9, 2026
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
12461604
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Real estate activities
SIC codes: 68100, 68209, 68320
Incorporated On
February 13, 2020
Registered Office
103 Winchester Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 8XR, England
Accounts
Last made up to February 28, 2025
Next due November 30, 2026
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to November 10, 2025
Next due November 24, 2026
Recent Companies House Activity
confirmation statement with no updates
December 4, 2025
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
November 30, 2025
mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date
April 3, 2025
mortgage satisfy charge full
April 3, 2025
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
November 30, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
Sponsor Register History
Changes detected by Sponsor Licence Checker from daily GOV.UK register snapshots.
Appeared on current register
June 9, 2026 · Worker (A rating)
No longer found on current register
June 6, 2026
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
VDK PRIMES LTD is matched with Companies House number 12461604. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
VDK PRIMES LTD is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Real estate activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 103 Winchester Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 8XR, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About VDK PRIMES LTD
What should applicants check before applying to VDK PRIMES LTD?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Hampshire location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is VDK PRIMES LTD relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
VDK PRIMES LTD is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Hampshire location affect this sponsor check?
VDK PRIMES LTD is listed with Hampshire as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for VDK PRIMES LTD?
VDK PRIMES LTD is currently shown under Real estate activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can VDK PRIMES LTD sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at VDK PRIMES LTD is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for VDK PRIMES LTD?
The matched Companies House number for VDK PRIMES LTD is 12461604. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on VDK PRIMES LTD's route, city, and company profile.

Can a Skilled Worker Dependant Partner Work in the UK?
Understand work rights, restricted activities, evidence and practical job-search planning for Skilled Worker partners.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for Veterinary Surgeons: Registration and Sponsor Checks
Plan a UK veterinary sponsor search using RCVS registration, clinical mix, rota expectations, location and salary evidence.

RQF Level 6 Skilled Worker Jobs: What Degree-Level Really Means
Learn how the RQF Level 6 requirement affects Skilled Worker job eligibility, occupation codes and sponsor job searches in 2026.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at VDK PRIMES LTD on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor