Vulkaan Helicopters Limited
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Vulkaan Helicopters Limited appears in the current UK sponsor register with Hampshire as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Wholesale trade, SIC 77351. Companies House lists the matched company number as 13665510. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is ltd. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of October 6, 2021. We first recorded this sponsor as newly added on June 9, 2026. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
June 9, 2026
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
13665510
Company Status
active
ltd
Companies House Industry
Wholesale trade, SIC 77351
SIC codes: 46140, 77351
Incorporated On
October 6, 2021
Registered Office
89 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO50 9DQ, England
Accounts
Last made up to December 31, 2025
Next due September 30, 2027
total exemption full
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to June 12, 2026
Next due June 26, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
confirmation statement with updates
June 21, 2026
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
March 25, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
October 1, 2025
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
September 24, 2025
accounts with accounts type total exemption full
September 26, 2024
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
Sponsor Register History
Changes detected by Sponsor Licence Checker from daily GOV.UK register snapshots.
Appeared on current register
June 9, 2026 · Worker (A rating)
No longer found on current register
June 6, 2026
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Vulkaan Helicopters Limited is matched with Companies House number 13665510. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Vulkaan Helicopters Limited is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Wholesale trade, SIC 77351. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is 89 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO50 9DQ, England. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Vulkaan Helicopters Limited
What should applicants check before applying to Vulkaan Helicopters Limited?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Hampshire location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Vulkaan Helicopters Limited relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Vulkaan Helicopters Limited is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Hampshire location affect this sponsor check?
Vulkaan Helicopters Limited is listed with Hampshire as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Vulkaan Helicopters Limited?
Vulkaan Helicopters Limited is currently shown under Wholesale trade, SIC 77351. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Vulkaan Helicopters Limited sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Vulkaan Helicopters Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Vulkaan Helicopters Limited?
The matched Companies House number for Vulkaan Helicopters Limited is 13665510. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Vulkaan Helicopters Limited's route, city, and company profile.

Can UK Startups Sponsor a Skilled Worker Visa? A Practical Guide for Applicants
A niche guide for international candidates applying to UK startups, covering sponsor licences, salary checks, funding risk, and the right questions to ask.

Immigration Salary List UK: How It Affects Skilled Worker Sponsor Jobs
Understand the Immigration Salary List, Temporary Shortage List, salary discounts, occupation codes, and what sponsor job applicants should check before applying.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Vulkaan Helicopters Limited on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor