Wiltshire Creative
Fresh UK sponsorship jobs
See jobs advertising visa sponsorship today
Browse fresh vacancies across healthcare, technology, business and more, with the sponsorship wording already highlighted for you.
New opportunities are added regularly. Check each vacancy's requirements before applying.
Sponsor Profile Summary
Wiltshire Creative appears in the current UK sponsor register with Salisbury as its sponsor location and Creative Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as Creative, arts and entertainment activities. Companies House lists the matched company number as 00499076. Companies House shows the company status as active. The company type is private-limited-guarant-nsc. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of August 31, 1951. We first recorded this sponsor as newly added on June 9, 2026. Use this page to compare the sponsor record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Creative Worker
Licence Status
Temporary Worker (A rating)
Sponsor Licence Date
June 9, 2026
Last Updated
8/10/2026
Company Details
Company Number
00499076
Company Status
active
private limited guarant nsc
Companies House Industry
Creative, arts and entertainment activities
SIC code: 90010
Incorporated On
August 31, 1951
Registered Office
Salisbury Playhouse, Malthouse Lane, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP2 7RA
Previous Company Names
SALISBURY ARTS THEATRE LIMITED(THE)
Accounts
Last made up to March 31, 2025
Next due December 31, 2026
group
Confirmation Statement
Last made up to March 30, 2026
Next due April 13, 2027
Recent Companies House Activity
termination director company with name termination date
July 21, 2026
confirmation statement with no updates
April 21, 2026
replacement filing of director appointment with name
April 17, 2026
termination director company with name termination date
January 6, 2026
accounts with accounts type group
December 30, 2025
Represent this organisation?
Claim this sponsor profile
Verify your connection to this organisation and request updates to company information, website and careers details.
Sponsor Register History
Changes detected by Sponsor Licence Checker from daily GOV.UK register snapshots.
Appeared on current register
June 9, 2026 · Temporary Worker (A rating)
No longer found on current register
June 6, 2026
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Wiltshire Creative is matched with Companies House number 00499076. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Wiltshire Creative is listed for Creative Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Check the industry fit
The Companies House activity points to Creative, arts and entertainment activities. Use that context when judging whether a role, salary, and occupation code make sense.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Salisbury Playhouse, Malthouse Lane, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP2 7RA. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Wiltshire Creative
What should applicants check before applying to Wiltshire Creative?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Salisbury location, Creative Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Wiltshire Creative relevant for Creative Worker applicants?
Wiltshire Creative is listed with Creative Worker. If you need Creative Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
When did Sponsor Licence Checker first record Wiltshire Creative as newly added?
Sponsor Licence Checker first recorded Wiltshire Creative as newly added on June 9, 2026. This is our site snapshot date, not an official licence grant date from GOV.UK.
How does the Salisbury location affect this sponsor check?
Wiltshire Creative is listed with Salisbury as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Wiltshire Creative?
Wiltshire Creative is currently shown under Creative, arts and entertainment activities. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Wiltshire Creative sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Wiltshire Creative is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Wiltshire Creative's route, city, and company profile.

Geotechnical Engineer Visa Sponsorship Jobs UK: A Specialist Search Plan
Find geotechnical sponsor roles through ground-investigation, modelling, report, infrastructure and risk-management evidence.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for Hotel Staff: Which Roles Are More Realistic?
A hotel sponsorship guide covering realistic roles, salary, legal employer names, accommodation, and route checks.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for Electricians: What Is Realistic?
A practical guide for electricians checking UK sponsor employers, qualifications, salary, role fit, and warning signs.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Wiltshire Creative on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor