Yokogawa UK Limited
Sponsor Profile Summary
Yokogawa UK Limited is listed in the UK sponsor register with Stuart Road Manor Park as its sponsor location and Skilled Worker as its listed route. The company profile is categorised as General Business Sponsors. Companies House lists the matched company number as BR013508. Companies House shows the company status as closed. The company type is uk-establishment. The matched company record shows an incorporation date of October 1, 2009. We first recorded this sponsor as newly added on June 9, 2026. Use this page to compare the sponsor licence record with the job advert, salary, legal employer name, and visa route before applying.
Sponsorship Details
Supported Visa Routes
- Skilled Worker
Licence Status
Licensed sponsor
Sponsor Licence Date
June 9, 2026
Last Updated
Daily GOV.UK cache
Company Details
Company Number
BR013508
Company Status
closed
uk establishment
Incorporated On
October 1, 2009
Registered Office
Stuart Road Manor Park, Runcorn, WA7 1TR
Immigration Help
Need help with your UK visa or sponsorship situation?
Message SLC Immigration Help on WhatsApp and share your visa type, current UK status, and main question. We will review the enquiry first and guide you on the next practical step.
Sponsor Licence Checker is not a law firm and does not provide legal advice.
How To Use This Sponsor Profile
Confirm the legal entity
Yokogawa UK Limited is matched with Companies House number BR013508. Compare that legal entity with the employer name on the vacancy.
Review the visa route
Yokogawa UK Limited is listed for Skilled Worker. Make sure the vacancy matches the route you need.
Do not rely on the list alone
A sponsor licence does not guarantee hiring. Check salary, role eligibility, and whether sponsorship is available for that job.
Compare the address
The registered office we found is Stuart Road Manor Park, Runcorn, WA7 1TR. If the job advert uses another location, confirm whether the same legal sponsor is responsible.
Common Questions About Yokogawa UK Limited
What should applicants check before applying to Yokogawa UK Limited?
Start by comparing the sponsor name, Stuart Road Manor Park location, Skilled Worker route information, and the employer name used in the job advert. A sponsor listing is useful evidence, but the vacancy still needs to match the right role, salary, and visa route.
Is Yokogawa UK Limited relevant for Skilled Worker applicants?
Yokogawa UK Limited is listed with Skilled Worker. If you need Skilled Worker, check that the specific vacancy also meets role eligibility, salary rules, and employer sponsorship policy.
How does the Stuart Road Manor Park location affect this sponsor check?
Yokogawa UK Limited is listed with Stuart Road Manor Park as the sponsor location. Use that city as a starting point, but still check the workplace in the vacancy because employers can recruit for roles in more than one place.
What industry context is available for Yokogawa UK Limited?
Yokogawa UK Limited is currently shown under General Business Sponsors. Use the industry context to compare the employer with similar sponsors, then verify the actual job title and occupation code before applying.
Can Yokogawa UK Limited sponsor every job it advertises?
No. A sponsor licence does not mean every vacancy at Yokogawa UK Limited is sponsor-friendly. The job must fit the visa route, salary level, skill level, and the employer must be willing to assign a Certificate of Sponsorship for that role.
What is the Companies House number for Yokogawa UK Limited?
The matched Companies House number for Yokogawa UK Limited is BR013508. Use this number to confirm the legal entity before relying on a job advert or offer.
Continue Sponsor Research
Recommended Guides for This Sponsor Check
Practical reading based on Yokogawa UK Limited's route, city, and company profile.

Skilled Worker Visa Salary Rules: How to Check if a UK Sponsor Job Meets the Threshold
Understand how Skilled Worker salary thresholds affect sponsor jobs, what candidates should check, and why salary can decide whether sponsorship is realistic.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs from Outside the UK: Safer Overseas Application Plan
A guide for overseas applicants searching UK sponsor jobs, covering employer checks, relocation, CoS timing, scams, and documents.

UK Visa Sponsorship Jobs for AI Engineers: How to Check Startups and Salaries
An AI engineer sponsorship guide covering startups, legal names, salary, portfolio evidence, job titles, and route checks.
Want to work here?
Search for open roles at Yokogawa UK Limited on our dedicated job platform.
Search Jobs on GradSponsor